WRIA Summary

Here is a table showing toxins in lakes by WRIA. You can custom sort the table by selecting the collumn header.

WRIA
Number
WRIAParameterNumber of
Samples
Number of
Exceedings
From
Year
To
Year
1NooksackAnatoxin-a67620102022
1NooksackCylindrospermopsin11020182022
1NooksackMicrocystin691920102022
1NooksackSaxitoxin12020102022
2San JuanAnatoxin-a9020192022
2San JuanCylindrospermopsin4020192022
2San JuanMicrocystin13320192022
2San JuanSaxitoxin4020192022
3Lower Skagit / SamishAnatoxin-a2101620092022
3Lower Skagit / SamishCylindrospermopsin25020102022
3Lower Skagit / SamishMicrocystin2607020082022
3Lower Skagit / SamishSaxitoxin27020102022
5StillaguamishAnatoxin-a105020092022
5StillaguamishCylindrospermopsin9020112022
5StillaguamishMicrocystin1151020072022
5StillaguamishSaxitoxin9020112022
6IslandAnatoxin-a1203720092022
6IslandCylindrospermopsin22020132022
6IslandMicrocystin1433120072022
6IslandSaxitoxin22020122022
7SnohomishAnatoxin-a471520092022
7SnohomishCylindrospermopsin53020092022
7SnohomishMicrocystin5516920072022
7SnohomishSaxitoxin59020092022
8Cedar-SammamishAnatoxin-a4872620092022
8Cedar-SammamishCylindrospermopsin41020102022
8Cedar-SammamishMicrocystin727412120072022
8Cedar-SammamishSaxitoxin38020102022
9Duwamish-GreenAnatoxin-a359520092022
9Duwamish-GreenCylindrospermopsin35020092022
9Duwamish-GreenMicrocystin4598520072022
9Duwamish-GreenSaxitoxin34020092022
10Puyallup-WhiteAnatoxin-a117020092022
10Puyallup-WhiteCylindrospermopsin15020152021
10Puyallup-WhiteMicrocystin1584520082022
10Puyallup-WhiteSaxitoxin18020142021
11NisquallyAnatoxin-a3582420092022
11NisquallyCylindrospermopsin30020102022
11NisquallyMicrocystin4596220072022
11NisquallySaxitoxin40020102022
12Chambers-CloverAnatoxin-a322520092022
12Chambers-CloverCylindrospermopsin50020092022
12Chambers-CloverMicrocystin58326920072022
12Chambers-CloverSaxitoxin71120092022
13DeschutesAnatoxin-a325720092022
13DeschutesCylindrospermopsin72020122022
13DeschutesMicrocystin4687820082022
13DeschutesSaxitoxin94020122021
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughAnatoxin-a1711720132022
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughCylindrospermopsin18020172020
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughMicrocystin125020072022
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughSaxitoxin31020142020
15KitsapAnatoxin-a159720092022
15KitsapCylindrospermopsin16020112022
15KitsapMicrocystin2796720072022
15KitsapSaxitoxin21020112022
17Quilcene-SnowAnatoxin-a5139420092022
17Quilcene-SnowCylindrospermopsin14020182022
17Quilcene-SnowMicrocystin6062920072022
17Quilcene-SnowSaxitoxin13020182021
18Elwha-DungenessAnatoxin-a3020152016
18Elwha-DungenessMicrocystin3120152016
20SoleducAnatoxin-a6020132019
20SoleducCylindrospermopsin3020192019
20SoleducMicrocystin6020132019
20SoleducSaxitoxin3020192019
21Queets-QuinaultAnatoxin-a2020152015
21Queets-QuinaultMicrocystin2020152015
22Lower ChehalisAnatoxin-a21020092022
22Lower ChehalisCylindrospermopsin6020192022
22Lower ChehalisMicrocystin37720082022
22Lower ChehalisSaxitoxin5020192021
23Upper ChehalisAnatoxin-a25120142021
23Upper ChehalisCylindrospermopsin7020142021
23Upper ChehalisMicrocystin37620082021
23Upper ChehalisSaxitoxin9020142021
24WillapaAnatoxin-a6020152022
24WillapaCylindrospermopsin3020192022
24WillapaMicrocystin6120152022
24WillapaSaxitoxin2020192021
26CowlitzAnatoxin-a44020092022
26CowlitzCylindrospermopsin20020182021
26CowlitzMicrocystin66020072022
26CowlitzSaxitoxin6020192021
27LewisAnatoxin-a7020212022
27LewisCylindrospermopsin5020212022
27LewisMicrocystin13020082022
27LewisSaxitoxin3020212021
28Salmon-WashougalAnatoxin-a272820092022
28Salmon-WashougalCylindrospermopsin29020142022
28Salmon-WashougalMicrocystin2896020072022
28Salmon-WashougalSaxitoxin27020142022
29Wind-White SalmonAnatoxin-a34220092022
29Wind-White SalmonCylindrospermopsin5020192022
29Wind-White SalmonMicrocystin41920092022
29Wind-White SalmonSaxitoxin4020192021
30KlickitatAnatoxin-a19120152022
30KlickitatCylindrospermopsin3020182022
30KlickitatMicrocystin18120152022
30KlickitatSaxitoxin1020182018
31Rock-GladeAnatoxin-a17020212022
31Rock-GladeCylindrospermopsin1020212021
31Rock-GladeMicrocystin1020212021
31Rock-GladeSaxitoxin1020212021
32Walla WallaAnatoxin-a28220152022
32Walla WallaCylindrospermopsin7020192022
32Walla WallaMicrocystin301120082022
32Walla WallaSaxitoxin6020192021
33Lower SnakeAnatoxin-a4020212021
33Lower SnakeCylindrospermopsin1020212021
33Lower SnakeMicrocystin1020212021
33Lower SnakeSaxitoxin1020212021
34PalouseAnatoxin-a9020122021
34PalouseCylindrospermopsin4020142021
34PalouseMicrocystin11120082021
34PalouseSaxitoxin4020142021
35Middle SnakeAnatoxin-a14120122022
35Middle SnakeCylindrospermopsin7020192021
35Middle SnakeMicrocystin15420122022
35Middle SnakeSaxitoxin5020192021
36Esquatzel CouleeAnatoxin-a69020152022
36Esquatzel CouleeCylindrospermopsin4020202022
36Esquatzel CouleeMicrocystin651920152022
36Esquatzel CouleeSaxitoxin3020202022
37Lower YakimaAnatoxin-a9020142021
37Lower YakimaCylindrospermopsin2020202021
37Lower YakimaMicrocystin5020142021
37Lower YakimaSaxitoxin2020202021
39Upper YakimaAnatoxin-a23020142022
39Upper YakimaCylindrospermopsin9020182022
39Upper YakimaMicrocystin25520142022
39Upper YakimaSaxitoxin8020182021
40Alkali-SquilchuckAnatoxin-a45520122022
40Alkali-SquilchuckCylindrospermopsin12020212021
40Alkali-SquilchuckMicrocystin19020122022
40Alkali-SquilchuckSaxitoxin6020212021
41Lower CrabAnatoxin-a25020182022
41Lower CrabCylindrospermopsin11020182022
41Lower CrabMicrocystin2568820072022
41Lower CrabSaxitoxin11020182022
42Grand CouleeAnatoxin-a3020172022
42Grand CouleeMicrocystin3020172022
43Upper Crab-WilsonAnatoxin-a4020152021
43Upper Crab-WilsonMicrocystin4120152021
44Moses CouleeAnatoxin-a11020092018
44Moses CouleeMicrocystin26120072018
45WenatcheeAnatoxin-a13020142022
45WenatcheeCylindrospermopsin6020182021
45WenatcheeMicrocystin19620142022
45WenatcheeSaxitoxin6020182021
48MethowAnatoxin-a3020152022
48MethowCylindrospermopsin1020222022
48MethowMicrocystin3020152022
48MethowSaxitoxin1020222022
49OkanoganAnatoxin-a2120182020
49OkanoganCylindrospermopsin1020182018
49OkanoganMicrocystin2120182020
49OkanoganSaxitoxin1020182018
50FosterAnatoxin-a1668020112022
50FosterCylindrospermopsin1020222022
50FosterMicrocystin155020112022
50FosterSaxitoxin1020222022
51NespelemAnatoxin-a2020112013
51NespelemMicrocystin3020112013
54Lower SpokaneAnatoxin-a28420102021
54Lower SpokaneCylindrospermopsin7020192021
54Lower SpokaneMicrocystin351320092021
54Lower SpokaneSaxitoxin12020102021
55Little SpokaneAnatoxin-a3020102021
55Little SpokaneCylindrospermopsin1020212021
55Little SpokaneMicrocystin3020102021
55Little SpokaneSaxitoxin1020212021
56HangmanAnatoxin-a1020202020
56HangmanMicrocystin1020202020
57Middle SpokaneAnatoxin-a23020092021
57Middle SpokaneCylindrospermopsin6020162021
57Middle SpokaneMicrocystin39620082021
57Middle SpokaneSaxitoxin3020202021
58Middle Lake RooseveltAnatoxin-a1020132013
58Middle Lake RooseveltMicrocystin1020132013
59ColvilleAnatoxin-a2020212021
59ColvilleCylindrospermopsin2020212021
59ColvilleMicrocystin3020092021
59ColvilleSaxitoxin2020212021
60KettleAnatoxin-a3120202021
60KettleCylindrospermopsin2020202021
60KettleMicrocystin3020202021
60KettleSaxitoxin2020202021
61Upper Lake RooseveltAnatoxin-a3020122016
61Upper Lake RooseveltCylindrospermopsin1020122012
61Upper Lake RooseveltMicrocystin4020122016
61Upper Lake RooseveltSaxitoxin1020122012

Links to external sites do not constitute endorsements by King County. By visiting this and other King County web pages, you expressly agree to be bound by terms and conditions of the site. For questions on the Freshwater Algae Program please contact . For questions on the content or functionality of the site please contact . For information or concerns about a current Algal Bloom please contact your local Health Department.

© 2012 King County