WRIA Summary

Here is a table showing toxins in lakes by WRIA. You can custom sort the table by selecting the collumn header.

WRIA
Number
WRIAParameterNumber of
Samples
Number of
Exceedings
From
Year
To
Year
1NooksackAnatoxin-a75620102022
1NooksackCylindrospermopsin13020182022
1NooksackMicrocystin771920102022
1NooksackSaxitoxin16020102022
2San JuanAnatoxin-a9020192022
2San JuanCylindrospermopsin4020192022
2San JuanMicrocystin13320192022
2San JuanSaxitoxin4020192022
3Lower Skagit / SamishAnatoxin-a2221620092022
3Lower Skagit / SamishCylindrospermopsin26020102022
3Lower Skagit / SamishMicrocystin2748020082022
3Lower Skagit / SamishSaxitoxin28020102022
5StillaguamishAnatoxin-a109020092022
5StillaguamishCylindrospermopsin10020112022
5StillaguamishMicrocystin1191020072022
5StillaguamishSaxitoxin10020112022
6IslandAnatoxin-a1253920092022
6IslandCylindrospermopsin22020132022
6IslandMicrocystin1483520072022
6IslandSaxitoxin23020122022
7SnohomishAnatoxin-a483520092022
7SnohomishCylindrospermopsin57020092022
7SnohomishMicrocystin5636920072022
7SnohomishSaxitoxin65020092022
8Cedar-SammamishAnatoxin-a4966620092022
8Cedar-SammamishCylindrospermopsin42020102022
8Cedar-SammamishMicrocystin737012120072022
8Cedar-SammamishSaxitoxin44020102022
9Duwamish-GreenAnatoxin-a362520092022
9Duwamish-GreenCylindrospermopsin35020092022
9Duwamish-GreenMicrocystin4638620072022
9Duwamish-GreenSaxitoxin39020092022
10Puyallup-WhiteAnatoxin-a118020092022
10Puyallup-WhiteCylindrospermopsin15020152021
10Puyallup-WhiteMicrocystin1594520082022
10Puyallup-WhiteSaxitoxin18020142021
11NisquallyAnatoxin-a3602420092022
11NisquallyCylindrospermopsin30020102022
11NisquallyMicrocystin4616220072022
11NisquallySaxitoxin41020102022
12Chambers-CloverAnatoxin-a323520092022
12Chambers-CloverCylindrospermopsin50020092022
12Chambers-CloverMicrocystin58426920072022
12Chambers-CloverSaxitoxin71120092022
13DeschutesAnatoxin-a329720092022
13DeschutesCylindrospermopsin72020122022
13DeschutesMicrocystin4768020082022
13DeschutesSaxitoxin97020122022
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughAnatoxin-a1721720132022
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughCylindrospermopsin19020172022
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughMicrocystin126020072022
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughSaxitoxin32020142022
15KitsapAnatoxin-a164720092022
15KitsapCylindrospermopsin17020112022
15KitsapMicrocystin2846720072022
15KitsapSaxitoxin23020112022
17Quilcene-SnowAnatoxin-a5189420092022
17Quilcene-SnowCylindrospermopsin14020182022
17Quilcene-SnowMicrocystin6112920072022
17Quilcene-SnowSaxitoxin14020182022
18Elwha-DungenessAnatoxin-a3020152016
18Elwha-DungenessMicrocystin3120152016
20SoleducAnatoxin-a6020132019
20SoleducCylindrospermopsin3020192019
20SoleducMicrocystin6020132019
20SoleducSaxitoxin3020192019
21Queets-QuinaultAnatoxin-a2020152015
21Queets-QuinaultMicrocystin2020152015
22Lower ChehalisAnatoxin-a22020092022
22Lower ChehalisCylindrospermopsin6020192022
22Lower ChehalisMicrocystin38720082022
22Lower ChehalisSaxitoxin6020192022
23Upper ChehalisAnatoxin-a26120142022
23Upper ChehalisCylindrospermopsin8020142022
23Upper ChehalisMicrocystin38620082022
23Upper ChehalisSaxitoxin10020142022
24WillapaAnatoxin-a7020152022
24WillapaCylindrospermopsin4020192022
24WillapaMicrocystin7220152022
24WillapaSaxitoxin4020192022
26CowlitzAnatoxin-a44020092022
26CowlitzCylindrospermopsin21020182022
26CowlitzMicrocystin66020072022
26CowlitzSaxitoxin7020192022
27LewisAnatoxin-a7020212022
27LewisCylindrospermopsin5020212022
27LewisMicrocystin13020082022
27LewisSaxitoxin4020212022
28Salmon-WashougalAnatoxin-a280820092022
28Salmon-WashougalCylindrospermopsin29020142022
28Salmon-WashougalMicrocystin2976020072022
28Salmon-WashougalSaxitoxin29020142022
29Wind-White SalmonAnatoxin-a34220092022
29Wind-White SalmonCylindrospermopsin5020192022
29Wind-White SalmonMicrocystin41920092022
29Wind-White SalmonSaxitoxin4020192021
30KlickitatAnatoxin-a19120152022
30KlickitatCylindrospermopsin3020182022
30KlickitatMicrocystin18120152022
30KlickitatSaxitoxin2020182022
31Rock-GladeAnatoxin-a17020212022
31Rock-GladeCylindrospermopsin1020212021
31Rock-GladeMicrocystin1020212021
31Rock-GladeSaxitoxin1020212021
32Walla WallaAnatoxin-a37320152022
32Walla WallaCylindrospermopsin9020192022
32Walla WallaMicrocystin391220082022
32Walla WallaSaxitoxin10020192022
33Lower SnakeAnatoxin-a6020212022
33Lower SnakeCylindrospermopsin2020212022
33Lower SnakeMicrocystin3120212022
33Lower SnakeSaxitoxin2020212022
34PalouseAnatoxin-a9020122021
34PalouseCylindrospermopsin4020142021
34PalouseMicrocystin11120082021
34PalouseSaxitoxin4020142021
35Middle SnakeAnatoxin-a14120122022
35Middle SnakeCylindrospermopsin7020192021
35Middle SnakeMicrocystin15520122022
35Middle SnakeSaxitoxin5020192021
36Esquatzel CouleeAnatoxin-a74020152022
36Esquatzel CouleeCylindrospermopsin4020202022
36Esquatzel CouleeMicrocystin692020152022
36Esquatzel CouleeSaxitoxin4020202022
37Lower YakimaAnatoxin-a9020142021
37Lower YakimaCylindrospermopsin2020202021
37Lower YakimaMicrocystin5020142021
37Lower YakimaSaxitoxin2020202021
39Upper YakimaAnatoxin-a23020142022
39Upper YakimaCylindrospermopsin9020182022
39Upper YakimaMicrocystin25520142022
39Upper YakimaSaxitoxin10020182022
40Alkali-SquilchuckAnatoxin-a57720122022
40Alkali-SquilchuckCylindrospermopsin13020212021
40Alkali-SquilchuckMicrocystin20020122022
40Alkali-SquilchuckSaxitoxin10020212021
41Lower CrabAnatoxin-a26020182022
41Lower CrabCylindrospermopsin12020182022
41Lower CrabMicrocystin2859020072022
41Lower CrabSaxitoxin12020182022
42Grand CouleeAnatoxin-a4020172022
42Grand CouleeCylindrospermopsin1020222022
42Grand CouleeMicrocystin4020172022
42Grand CouleeSaxitoxin1020222022
43Upper Crab-WilsonAnatoxin-a4020152021
43Upper Crab-WilsonMicrocystin4120152021
44Moses CouleeAnatoxin-a11020092018
44Moses CouleeMicrocystin26120072018
45WenatcheeAnatoxin-a13020142022
45WenatcheeCylindrospermopsin7020182022
45WenatcheeMicrocystin19620142022
45WenatcheeSaxitoxin7020182022
48MethowAnatoxin-a4020152022
48MethowCylindrospermopsin2020222022
48MethowMicrocystin4020152022
48MethowSaxitoxin2020222022
49OkanoganAnatoxin-a2120182020
49OkanoganCylindrospermopsin1020182018
49OkanoganMicrocystin2120182020
49OkanoganSaxitoxin1020182018
50FosterAnatoxin-a1678020112022
50FosterCylindrospermopsin1020222022
50FosterMicrocystin156020112022
50FosterSaxitoxin1020222022
51NespelemAnatoxin-a2020112013
51NespelemMicrocystin3020112013
54Lower SpokaneAnatoxin-a28420102021
54Lower SpokaneCylindrospermopsin7020192021
54Lower SpokaneMicrocystin351320092021
54Lower SpokaneSaxitoxin12020102021
55Little SpokaneAnatoxin-a3020102021
55Little SpokaneCylindrospermopsin1020212021
55Little SpokaneMicrocystin3020102021
55Little SpokaneSaxitoxin1020212021
56HangmanAnatoxin-a1020202020
56HangmanMicrocystin1020202020
57Middle SpokaneAnatoxin-a26020092022
57Middle SpokaneCylindrospermopsin8020162022
57Middle SpokaneMicrocystin43820082022
57Middle SpokaneSaxitoxin5020202022
58Middle Lake RooseveltAnatoxin-a1020132013
58Middle Lake RooseveltMicrocystin1020132013
59ColvilleAnatoxin-a2020212021
59ColvilleCylindrospermopsin2020212021
59ColvilleMicrocystin3020092021
59ColvilleSaxitoxin2020212021
60KettleAnatoxin-a3120202021
60KettleCylindrospermopsin2020202021
60KettleMicrocystin3020202021
60KettleSaxitoxin2020202021
61Upper Lake RooseveltAnatoxin-a3020122016
61Upper Lake RooseveltCylindrospermopsin1020122012
61Upper Lake RooseveltMicrocystin4020122016
61Upper Lake RooseveltSaxitoxin1020122012

Links to external sites do not constitute endorsements by King County. By visiting this and other King County web pages, you expressly agree to be bound by terms and conditions of the site. For questions on the Freshwater Algae Program please contact . For questions on the content or functionality of the site please contact . For information or concerns about a current Algal Bloom please contact your local Health Department.

© 2012 King County