WRIA Summary

Here is a table showing toxins in lakes by WRIA. You can custom sort the table by selecting the collumn header.

WRIA
Number
WRIAParameterNumber of
Samples
Number of
Exceedings
From
Year
To
Year
1NooksackAnatoxin-a32220102018
1NooksackCylindrospermopsin1020182018
1NooksackMicrocystin341120102018
1NooksackSaxitoxin4020102018
3Lower Skagit / SamishAnatoxin-a159620092018
3Lower Skagit / SamishCylindrospermopsin17020102014
3Lower Skagit / SamishMicrocystin2095920082018
3Lower Skagit / SamishSaxitoxin18020102015
5StillaguamishAnatoxin-a99020092018
5StillaguamishCylindrospermopsin4020112011
5StillaguamishMicrocystin1091020072018
5StillaguamishSaxitoxin4020112011
6IslandAnatoxin-a712320092018
6IslandCylindrospermopsin10020132018
6IslandMicrocystin932020072018
6IslandSaxitoxin13020122018
7SnohomishAnatoxin-a395420092018
7SnohomishCylindrospermopsin26020092018
7SnohomishMicrocystin4716720072018
7SnohomishSaxitoxin33020092018
8Cedar-SammamishAnatoxin-a2814120092018
8Cedar-SammamishCylindrospermopsin15020102018
8Cedar-SammamishMicrocystin525412120072018
8Cedar-SammamishSaxitoxin18020102018
9Duwamish-GreenAnatoxin-a258520092018
9Duwamish-GreenCylindrospermopsin13020092018
9Duwamish-GreenMicrocystin3407620072018
9Duwamish-GreenSaxitoxin16020092018
10Puyallup-WhiteAnatoxin-a98020092018
10Puyallup-WhiteCylindrospermopsin10020152018
10Puyallup-WhiteMicrocystin1384720082018
10Puyallup-WhiteSaxitoxin13020142018
11NisquallyAnatoxin-a2792420092018
11NisquallyCylindrospermopsin17020102018
11NisquallyMicrocystin3696520072018
11NisquallySaxitoxin29020102018
12Chambers-CloverAnatoxin-a274520092018
12Chambers-CloverCylindrospermopsin49020092018
12Chambers-CloverMicrocystin50624120072018
12Chambers-CloverSaxitoxin70120092018
13DeschutesAnatoxin-a243620092018
13DeschutesCylindrospermopsin39020122018
13DeschutesMicrocystin3336520082018
13DeschutesSaxitoxin65020122018
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughAnatoxin-a1521620132018
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughCylindrospermopsin10020172018
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughMicrocystin106020072018
14Kennedy-GoldsboroughSaxitoxin23020142018
15KitsapAnatoxin-a128720092018
15KitsapCylindrospermopsin5020112018
15KitsapMicrocystin2345320072018
15KitsapSaxitoxin12020112018
17Quilcene-SnowAnatoxin-a4287720092018
17Quilcene-SnowCylindrospermopsin5020182018
17Quilcene-SnowMicrocystin5223020072018
17Quilcene-SnowSaxitoxin5020182018
18Elwha-DungenessAnatoxin-a3020152016
18Elwha-DungenessMicrocystin3120152016
20SoleducAnatoxin-a1020132013
20SoleducMicrocystin1020132013
21Queets-QuinaultAnatoxin-a2020152015
21Queets-QuinaultMicrocystin2020152015
22Lower ChehalisAnatoxin-a5020092017
22Lower ChehalisMicrocystin21520082017
23Upper ChehalisAnatoxin-a15020142018
23Upper ChehalisCylindrospermopsin2020142018
23Upper ChehalisMicrocystin26620082018
23Upper ChehalisSaxitoxin3020142018
24WillapaAnatoxin-a3020152015
24WillapaMicrocystin3020152015
26CowlitzAnatoxin-a34020092018
26CowlitzCylindrospermopsin11520182018
26CowlitzMicrocystin55020072018
27LewisMicrocystin6020082009
28Salmon-WashougalAnatoxin-a62120092018
28Salmon-WashougalCylindrospermopsin8020142018
28Salmon-WashougalMicrocystin74720072018
28Salmon-WashougalSaxitoxin8020142018
29Wind-White SalmonAnatoxin-a17120092017
29Wind-White SalmonMicrocystin23220092017
30KlickitatAnatoxin-a5020152018
30KlickitatCylindrospermopsin1020182018
30KlickitatMicrocystin5020152018
30KlickitatSaxitoxin1020182018
32Walla WallaAnatoxin-a4020152018
32Walla WallaMicrocystin6020082018
34PalouseAnatoxin-a6020122018
34PalouseCylindrospermopsin1020142014
34PalouseMicrocystin8120082018
34PalouseSaxitoxin1020142014
35Middle SnakeAnatoxin-a2020122012
35Middle SnakeMicrocystin3120122012
36Esquatzel CouleeAnatoxin-a16020152018
36Esquatzel CouleeMicrocystin281420152018
37Lower YakimaAnatoxin-a3020142017
37Lower YakimaMicrocystin3020142017
39Upper YakimaAnatoxin-a6020142018
39Upper YakimaCylindrospermopsin1020182018
39Upper YakimaMicrocystin6120142018
39Upper YakimaSaxitoxin1020182018
40Alkali-SquilchuckAnatoxin-a2120122017
40Alkali-SquilchuckMicrocystin2020122017
41Lower CrabAnatoxin-a7020182018
41Lower CrabCylindrospermopsin6020182018
41Lower CrabMicrocystin944020072018
41Lower CrabSaxitoxin6020182018
42Grand CouleeAnatoxin-a1020172017
42Grand CouleeMicrocystin1020172017
43Upper Crab-WilsonAnatoxin-a3020152017
43Upper Crab-WilsonMicrocystin3120152017
44Moses CouleeAnatoxin-a12020092018
44Moses CouleeMicrocystin27120072018
45WenatcheeAnatoxin-a3020142018
45WenatcheeCylindrospermopsin2020182018
45WenatcheeMicrocystin9320142018
45WenatcheeSaxitoxin2020182018
48MethowAnatoxin-a2020152015
48MethowMicrocystin2020152015
49OkanoganAnatoxin-a1020182018
49OkanoganCylindrospermopsin1020182018
49OkanoganMicrocystin1020182018
49OkanoganSaxitoxin1020182018
50FosterAnatoxin-a1396620112018
50FosterMicrocystin128020112018
51NespelemAnatoxin-a2020112013
51NespelemMicrocystin3020112013
54Lower SpokaneAnatoxin-a12420102015
54Lower SpokaneMicrocystin191020092015
54Lower SpokaneSaxitoxin3020102010
55Little SpokaneAnatoxin-a2020102012
55Little SpokaneMicrocystin2020102012
57Middle SpokaneAnatoxin-a13020092017
57Middle SpokaneCylindrospermopsin1020162016
57Middle SpokaneMicrocystin27320082017
58Middle Lake RooseveltAnatoxin-a1020132013
58Middle Lake RooseveltMicrocystin1020132013
59ColvilleMicrocystin1020092009
61Upper Lake RooseveltAnatoxin-a3020122016
61Upper Lake RooseveltCylindrospermopsin1020122012
61Upper Lake RooseveltMicrocystin4020122016
61Upper Lake RooseveltSaxitoxin1020122012

Links to external sites do not constitute endorsements by King County. By visiting this and other King County web pages, you expressly agree to be bound by terms and conditions of the site. For questions on the Freshwater Algae Program please contact . For questions on the content or functionality of the site please contact . For information or concerns about a current Algal Bloom please contact your local Health Department.

© 2012 King County